September 4-5, 2010

Race Name

Overall Results

Place Cla/Tot Class Bib Team Laps Time Tot D
1 1/17 CORPORATE 255 MARRA'S MOUNTAINEER BIKES 21 24:22:17
2 2/17 CORPORATE 267 PRO BIKES CORP 21 24:33:58 00:11:42
3 1/4 125-175 COED TEAM 4 SAY HI TO YOUR MOM FOR ME 20 25:00:51 00:38:34
4 1/5 EXPERT MALE 204 DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY 20 25:13:40 00:51:24
5 2/4 125-175 COED TEAM 3 UNCLE JOHN'S RACER 5 19 24:09:29 -0:12:48
6 2/5 EXPERT MALE 201 HOPPED DEVILS 19 24:29:10 00:06:54
7 3/17 CORPORATE 253 HBI CYCLING 19 24:30:43 00:08:27
8 3/5 EXPERT MALE 200 EAST COAST DIRT BAGS 19 24:34:17 00:12:00
9 4/17 CORPORATE 250 7UP-N-CIDER 18 24:02:20 -0:19:57
10 1/16 SPORT MALE 410 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCL 18 24:10:33 -0:11:44
11 5/17 CORPORATE 261 SPOKES & SKIS 18 24:23:10 00:00:54
12 6/17 CORPORATE 260 SCOTTDALE BANK & TRUST 18 24:28:40 00:06:23
13 2/16 SPORT MALE 405 FAT HEADS 18 24:37:03 00:14:47
14 3/16 SPORT MALE 418 TREK OF PITTSBURGH 18 24:37:49 00:15:33
15 4/5 EXPERT MALE 202 TEAM FLANNEL 18 24:47:51 00:25:34
16 4/16 SPORT MALE 411 NO TEETH 18 25:10:27 00:48:11
17 1/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 7 DUDES DIRT AND A SKIRT 18 25:10:30 00:48:14
18 2/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 9 FREEZE THAW CYCLES PLAID 18 25:24:23 01:02:07
19 7/17 CORPORATE 258 ROADHOUSE 17 24:26:47 00:04:31
20 8/17 CORPORATE 268 DIRT RAG 17 24:36:44 00:14:27
21 9/17 CORPORATE 259 ROCKED 4 ROLLING 17 25:11:50 00:49:34
22 1/7 MALE DUO 103 BIKE LINE RING SMASHERS 16 24:00:12 -0:22:05
23 1/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 402 BEAN EATERS 16 24:00:56 -0:21:21
24 1/2 COED DUO TEAM 101 TEAM CF/PA VALLEYS 16 24:01:56 -0:20:21
25 5/16 SPORT MALE 403 BEAVER VALLEY VELO 16 24:02:03 -0:20:14
26 1/2 FEMALE TEAM 205 HOT TUB HAPPY HOUR 16 24:08:51 -0:13:26
27 10/17 CORPORATE 254 JILLY AND 12 BEANS 16 24:18:16 -0:04:01
28 6/16 SPORT MALE 404 BUFFALO RIDERS 16 24:19:19 -0:02:58
29 3/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 6 C2C 16 24:19:25 -0:02:53
30 3/4 125-175 COED TEAM 421 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE 16 24:25:06 00:02:49
31 2/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 454 SPUD RACING 16 24:25:20 00:03:04
32 5/5 EXPERT MALE 203 SWAN SONG 16 24:25:50 00:03:34
33 3/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 451 GUY'S RACING 16 24:34:21 00:12:04
34 7/16 SPORT MALE 414 STUCKEY SUBARU 16 24:44:08 00:21:52
35 11/17 CORPORATE 252 ERIC SCHICK INSURANCE 16 24:45:32 00:23:16
36 8/16 SPORT MALE 417 THE UGLIES 16 24:58:20 00:36:04
37 4/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 452 JUST CRANKY 16 25:11:40 00:49:24
38 4/4 125-175 COED TEAM 5 SKIDMARKS 16 25:15:59 00:53:43
39 2/7 MALE DUO 102 BIKE LINE DUO 15 24:02:20 -0:19:58
40 4/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 11 TIGERS LOVE PEPPER 15 24:02:23 -0:19:54
41 9/16 SPORT MALE 409 JIVE TALKERS 15 24:05:02 -0:17:16
42 1/2 124 AND UNDER COED TEAM 2 OFF CONSTANTLY 15 24:08:42 -0:13:35
43 5/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 453 SEERSUCKER 15 24:41:15 00:18:59
44 2/2 FEMALE TEAM 206 MUD HONEYS 15 24:53:00 00:30:44
45 12/17 CORPORATE 262 THE GUNTS 15 24:59:46 00:37:29
46 13/17 CORPORATE 257 MIDNIGHT CLOWN POSSE 15 25:00:40 00:38:23
47 14/17 CORPORATE 266 WESTERN MARYLAND WHEELMAN 15 26:03:52 01:41:36
48 1/8 SOLO MALE 310 PATHFINDER WVCANNONDALE 14 24:01:00 -0:21:18
49 5/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 8 EIGHT BALLS AND A POCKET 14 24:11:20 -0:10:57
50 15/17 CORPORATE 265 ROCK N ROLLAS 14 24:26:57 00:04:40
51 10/16 SPORT MALE 407 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY IN 14 24:28:54 00:06:38
52 16/17 CORPORATE 251 BLACK WIDOWS MORRISON FID 14 24:33:02 00:10:45
53 11/16 SPORT MALE 406 GO UGLY EARLY 14 24:44:47 00:22:31
54 6/6 175 AND UP COED TEAM 10 RETURN OF BIRDS & BOOZE 14 24:46:01 00:23:45
55 12/16 SPORT MALE 412 PIGROAST 14 25:09:41 00:47:25
56 13/16 SPORT MALE 416 THE BAY WATCHERS 13 22:18:46 -2:03:31
57 2/8 SOLO MALE 304 GOT BOURBON? 13 24:00:14 -0:22:03
58 17/17 CORPORATE 263 TMR 13 24:00:20 -0:21:58
59 3/7 MALE DUO 104 MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCL 13 24:00:56 -0:21:21
60 3/8 SOLO MALE 306 MIKE STEVENS - BIKE LINE 13 24:09:15 -0:13:02
61 6/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 455 THE HOFF HASSLERS 13 24:17:02 -0:05:15
62 4/8 SOLO MALE 308 SPOKES -N- SKIS / KEVIN C 12 24:00:35 -0:21:43
63 4/7 MALE DUO 106 RIDGE RUNNERS 12 24:01:56 -0:20:21
64 5/8 SOLO MALE 307 PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP 12 24:02:30 -0:19:48
65 14/16 SPORT MALE 415 TEAM PEPPERS 12 24:23:41 00:01:24
66 5/7 MALE DUO 108 GRUESOME TWOSOME 11 21:49:53 -2:32:24
67 6/7 MALE DUO 107 SCOTT MCGILL JR. AND HIS 11 24:06:00 -0:16:17
68 15/16 SPORT MALE 401 4PLAY 11 24:19:16 -0:03:01
69 16/16 SPORT MALE 413 SERENITY NOW 10 24:00:00 -0:22:17
70 6/8 SOLO MALE 302 CHRIS DECARLO 10 24:03:15 -0:19:02
71 7/7 VET/MASTER SPORT 420 WIMPS 10 24:09:25 -0:12:52
72 2/2 COED DUO TEAM 100 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCL 10 24:10:27 -0:11:50
73 2/2 124 AND UNDER COED TEAM 1 PAP & KIDS 10 24:37:53 00:15:37
74 7/8 SOLO MALE 303 CRAIG LANDER 10 24:39:27 00:17:11
75 8/8 SOLO MALE 309 WTF 8 24:08:11 -0:14:07
76 1/1 SOLO FEMALE 300 STEPHANIE - EMS 6 24:02:28 -0:19:50
77 7/7 MALE DUO 105 NOCTURNAL 5 25:39:29 01:17:13
Race Name

DNF

Place Cla/Tot Class Bib Team Laps Time Tot D
1 1/3 SPORT MALE 419 UPHILL SKILL 14 21:59:15
2 1/2 VET/MASTER SPORT 450 ELEVEN LONG HAIRED FRIEND 13 22:10:46 00:11:31
3 1/2 CORPORATE 264 TEAM GENE 11 21:14:35 -0:44:40
4 2/3 SPORT MALE 408 JAKE MANLOVE & THE HONOLU 10 18:08:07 -3:51:09
5 3/3 SPORT MALE 400 3 OLD KEGGERS & A HALF PI 8 18:55:57 -3:03:18
6 2/2 VET/MASTER SPORT 456 OLD COGS 7 16:03:07 -5:56:09
7 1/1 SOLO FEMALE 301 LUPINE 6 11:16:02 -0:43:14
8 2/2 CORPORATE 256 MICHELOB & MOTRIN 5 11:02:56 -0:56:19
9 1/1 SOLO MALE 305 MIKE HENNON 5 15:28:22 -6:30:54
Race Name